Results - The Silverton Foxhounds

Upcoming Events

SFH Hunter Trial
Sunday 6th April 2014
Southcott XC
Winkleigh

Hound Racing Eve
Friday 27th June 2014
Chamberlains Farm
Brampford Speke

One Day Event
Sunday 6th July 2014
Pontispool
Norton Fitzwarren

SFH Horse Show
Sunday 17th Augaust 2014
Netherexe Barton Farm
Netherexe, Rewe

Results - SFH
Silverton Foxhounds Results

SFH Open Show 2014, Netherxe

We had a wonderful day and would like to thank Ross and Helen May for the perfect fields they let us use. We are very lucky to have such support.

If anybody did not get the photograph they wanted they can still order from ellameadows@mail.com

RESULTS AUGUST 17TH 2014
   
Class 1 Junior Jumping 2' 0"
1st Edward Field Casper
2nd Charlie Board Gypsy
3rd William Field Chewy
4th Lucy Conabear Twister
   
Class 2 Novice Jumping 2' 3"
1st Celia Nowell Jasper
2nd Alice Board Smokey
3rd Azi Beasley Dom
4th  Rachel Smaldon Mavis
5th  Edward Field Casper
   
Class 3 Novice Jumping 2' 3" Open
1st Celia Nowell Jasper Fulford Cup
2nd Demelza May Lucky
3rd Alice Board Smokey
4th = Betsy Board Betty
4th = Carla Russell Safi
6th Sam Pring Monty
   
Class 4 Intermediate Jumping 2' 6"
1st Betsy Board Betty
2nd Demelza May Lucky
3rd Claudia Smith Sunny
4th = Laura Marsden El Sid
4th = Rebecca Gibbins Jake
6th Celia Nowill  Jasper
   
Class 5 Intermediate Jumping 2' 6" Open
1st Demelza May Lucky Intermediate Cup
2nd Katie Blythe Tansy
3rd Annabel Hawkes Darcy
4th Claudia Smith Promise
   
Class 6 Open Jumping 2' 9"
1st Emma Jones Freddy
2nd  Katie Blythe Tarsy
3rd Annabel Denman Stardust Open Jumping Shield
4th Annabel Hawkes Darcy
5th Kirsty Beecroft Ollie
   
Class 7 Silverton Hunt Grand Prix
1st Katie Blythe Tansy
2nd  Emma Jones Freddie
3rd Claudia Smith Promise Grand Prix Trophy
   
Class 8a Minimus Jumping 1' 6
1st Martha Clutterbuck Hardy
2nd Bella Board Charlie Cheesecake
3rd Eliza Heard Mackie
4th Harry Robinson Woody
5th Dana McClauchlan Sailor
     
Class 8b Holly Emery Just Foxy
2nd Bella Board Charlie Cheesecake
Class 9 Mini Jumping 1' 9
1st  Charlotte Broom Melody
2nd Rachel Stevens Tess
3rd Holly Emery Just Foxy
4th Leigh-Anne Buse Jack
5th Eliza Heard Mackie
6th Abi Grant Zeena
   
Class 10 Pairs Jumping
1st Laura Taylor Graeme Bollinger
Cathy Casey Frog
2nd  William Field Casper
Edward Field Rosie
3rd Holly Emery Just Foxy
Charlotte Brown Melody
   
Class 11 Junior Jumping 2'0
1st Abi Grant Zeena
2nd  Charlotte Broom Melody
3rd Rachel Stevens Tess
   
Class 12a Novice Jumping 2' 3 
1st Leigh-Anne Buse Jack
     
Class 12b Laura Taylor Graemere Bollinger
2nd Charlotte Broom Tess
3rd Cathy Casey Budgens Bo
   
Class 13 Horse & Hound Relay
1st Maddie Harvey Charlie Brown
2nd Natalia Berry Blaneswater Pork Pie
3rd Charlie Board Gypsy
4th Bella Board Charlie Cheesecake
5th Sarah Kingdon Carmen
6th Amy Jango
   
Class 14 Lead Rein Working Hunter
1st Martha Clutterbuck Hardy
2nd Sam Spooner Acorn
   
Class 15 Nursery Stakes
1st Daisy Conibear Summerhills Perriot
2nd  Abi Grant Zeena
Trophy
Class 16 Open WH Pony
1st Issy Halpen Lulu
2nd Daisy Conibeare Summerhills Perriot
3rd Rachel Smaldon Mavis Northcott Cup
4th Celia Nowill Jasper
5th Tilly Thomas Tikko
6th Rebecca Gibbons Jake
Chapple Shield
Class 17 Novice WH Horse
1st Ellie Squires Limited Edition
2nd Charlotte Westlake Castle Sampson
3rd Ellen Arnold Mable
Working Hunter Champion
Daisy Conibeare Summerhills Perriot
Novice Cup
Class 19 Fancy Dress
1st Eleri Mclauchlan Rosie
2nd Jessica Coombes Shipley Garden Tigger
3rd Ophelia Harvey Rothie May Music Man
4th Summer Emery Just Foxy Championship Shield
5th Sam Spooner Acorn
6th Laura Spooner Teddy
Fancy Dress Shield
Class 20 Veteran
1st Leigh-Anne Buse Jack
2nd Jessica Coombes Shipley Garden Tigger
3rd Holly Emery Just Foxy
4th Nicola Leach Desert Sayble
5th Ollie Coe Comfrey
6th Anna Taylor Mr Murphy
Berry Cup
Class 22a Best Combination (lead rein)
1st Ella Davis Freddy
2nd Eleri McLauchlan Rosie
3rd Jessica Coombes Shipley Garden Tigger
also oldest combination
Class 22b Best Combination
1st Kerry Warren Blackwell Campbell Town Gift
2nd  Cathy Casey Budgens Bo
3rd Holly Emery Just Foxy
4th  Abi Grant Zeena
5th  Laura Taylor Graemere Bollinger
   
Class 24 Ridden Hunter
1st Katie Dykes Goldbrooks Christiana
2nd Gemma Ross Mervin
3rd Ellie Squires Limited Edition
4th  Anna Ames Balladine
5th Thomasina Wilkinson Castle Sampson
6th Angela Lowe Bannow Strand
Navy Lark Cup
Class 25 Ex Racehorse
1st Laura Marsden Modern Day Icon
2nd Jean Peck Miss Purdy
3rd Angela Lowe Bannow Strand
   
Class 26 Lead Rein/First Ridden
1st Leah Davis Freddie
2nd Jacob Robinson Holly Ex Racehorse Salver
3rd Harry Robinson Woody
4th Ophelia Harvey Rothie May Music Man
5th Sam Spooner Acorn
6th Rebecca Ellam Rosie
Lead Rein Cup
Class 27 Best Rider Under 16
1st Dana McLauchlan Sailor
2nd  Martha Clutterbuck Hardy
3rd Naomi Burnett Fry Carmen
Best Rider Under 16 lead rein
1st Leah Davis Freddy
2nd Evie Coe Ruby Young Handler Cup
3rd Georgia Radford Lewis Fermylong Ffion
   
Class 28 Novice Show Horse
1st Jean Keenor Purdy
2nd Kate King Sambora
3rd Charlotte Westwood Castle Sampson
   
Class 29 Mountain & Moorland
1st= Rachel Smaldon Mavis
1st = Leah Davis Freddie Novice Salver
2nd = Ellen Arnold Mable
2nd = Georgia Radford Lewis Fermylong Ffion
3rd Eleri McLauchlan Rosie
4th Evie Coe Ruby
Springett Cup
Class 30 Ridden Cob
1st Charlotte Westlake Castle Sampson
2nd  Rebecca Gibbons Jake
   
Class 31 Coloured Horse/Pony
1st Emma-Jane Lineham Rollstone Alcatraz
2nd  Kate King Sambora
3rd Amy Jango Cob Salver
4th Cathy Casey Budgens Bo
   
Class 32 Pure, Part Bred & Anglo Arab
1st Nicola Leach Desert Sayble Town & Country Shield
2nd  Abi Grant Zeena
3rd Kerry Warren Blackwell Campbelltown Gift
4th  Anna Taylor  Cleopatra
     
Class 28D Pony Club D Level 1 Spirit
1st Lou Gilbey Ballet Lake Banquet Arab Trophy
2nd  Emma Voysey Millstock Sequoia
3rd Emma Voysey Mayhem
4th Mary Louise Crowhurst Sarazen
5th Martha Clutterbuck Hardy
6th= Jo Bradley Domino
6th- Gabi Coney Mr Maggs Best Silverton
     
Class 29a Prelim 14 Rollestone Alcatraz
1st Kerry Warren-Blackwell Campbeltown Gift
2nd Amy Huxtable Creation
3rd Issy Halpin Lulu
4th Anna Ames Balladine
5th Becky Williamson Elana
6th Laura Taylor Graemere Bollinger
     
Class 29b Prelim 14 Campbeltown Gift
1st Abi Grant Zeena
2nd Emma Jane Lineham Rollstone Alcatrax Best Silverton
3rd Natalia Berry Blakeswater Pork Pie
4th Jo Lowe Bluee
5th Gemma Ruffle Frog
6th Becky Godley Mattimeo
   
Class 30a Prelim 18
1st Amy Huxtable Creation
2nd Anna Ames Balladine
3rd Laura Taylor Graemere Bollinger
4th Kerry Warren Blackwell Campbeltown Gift
5th Edwin Atkinson Artemis
6th Catherine Milward Bonny Prince Luso
     
Class 30b Prelim 18 Best Silverton
1st Natalia Berry Blakeswater Pork Pie
2nd Sam Pring Monty
3rd Maggie Snell Sevi
4th Abi Grant Zeena
5th Gemma Ruffle Frog
6th Jo Lowe Blue

 

 

SFH Open Show 2013, Netherxe

A huge thank you to every one who made this event possible.

A fantastic turn out of competitors, made for a great day, we hope every one enjoyed taking part as much as we did running the even, we hope to see you all again next year.

RESULTS AUGUST 4TH 2013
   
Class 1 Junior Jumping 2' 0"
1st Betsy Board Gypsy
2nd Toby Humphreys Molly
3rd Thomas Broom Mademoiselle
4th Alice Bailey Aladin
   
Class 2 Novice Jumping 2' 3"
1st Alice Bailey Aladin
2nd Kathy Casey Bo
3rd Karen Sanders Dancer
4th  Scarlett Gray Trick or Treat
5th  Amy Somerton Crackerjack
6th Anna Vukusic Biscuit
   
Class 3 Novice Jumping 2' 3" Open
1st Kay Merrick Willow
2nd Laura Taylor Greymere Bollinger
3rd Jemima Dart Poppy
4th Amber Seaward Lottie
5th Jenny Brown Crabgate
6th Tilly Thomas Tikko
   
Class 4 Intermediate Jumping 2' 6"
1st Jemima Dart Poppy
2nd Megan Bailey Shorland's Crackerjack
3rd Amber Seaward Lottie
4th Louise Putt Miss Tiggywinkle
5th Ella Humphries Chaspoc Bendy Boy
6th Alice Board Smokey
   
Class 5 Intermediate Jumping 2' 6" Open
1st Cecily Hine Bo-derry Berti
2nd Emma Watkinson Babu
3rd Ciara Hubble Pepsi
4th Martha Hine Mainmorne After Party
5th Ella Humphries Chaspoc Bendy Boy
6th Lucy Moore Duke
   
Class 6 Open Jumping 2' 9"
1st Anna Johannson Kitty
2nd  Georgia Wood Master Fitz
3rd Ciara Hubble Pepsi
4th Amber Seaward Lottie
5th Jemima Dart Poppy
6th Emma Watkinson Babu
   
Class 7 Silverton Hunt Grand Prix
1st Laura Creedy Tilly
2nd  Anna Johannson Kitty
3rd Emma Watkinson Babu
4th Sophie Johannson Dazzler
5th Lucy Turner Hector
6th Ciara Hubble Pepsi
   
Class 8a Starter Jumping 1' 6
1st Hatti Barnes Billy
2nd Eliza Heard Mackie
Class 8b Charlotte Broom Melody
2nd Amalie Taverner Carrwood Olympian
3rd Connie Small Cleo
4th Georgina Cameron Shylo
5th= Kristina Webber-Klein Domino
= Jack Teague Peter Pan
   
Class 9 Mini Jumping 1' 9
1st  Toby Humphreys Molly
2nd Connie Small Cleo
3rd Jack Teague Peter Pan
4th Miya Phelps Elmhurst Tipperary Queen
5th Georgia Sheldon-Smith Smudge-A-Licious
6th= Stacey Coombes Rholson Poldark
= Charlotte Broom Melody
   
Class 10 Junior Jumping 2' 0
1st Toby Humphreys Molly
2nd  Connie Small Cleo
3rd Rachel Brown Hardy
4th Bex Radford Boo
   
Class 11a Novice Jumping 2' 3 
1st Rachel Brown Hardy
2nd Anna Vukusic Biscuit
3rd Stacey Coombes Rholson Poldark
4th Georgia Sheldon-Smith Smudge-A-Licious
5th= Scarlett Gray Trick or Treat
= Tilly Kolowski King
     
Class 11b Alice Board Smokey
2nd Betsy Board Gypsy
3rd Tilly Kolowski King
4th Tilly Kolowski Jimbo
   
Class 12 Horse & Hound Relay
1st Betsy Board Gypsy
2nd Ruth Crowhurst Molly
3rd Charlie Board Gypsy
4th Sally Smith Danica
   
Class 13 Ridden Hunter
1st Natalie Jones Meg
2nd Emma Jane Lineham Rollestone Alcatraz
3rd Debbie Newton Molly
4th Ellie Squires Limited Edition
5th Megan Gibbons Victoria
6th Angie Prowse Bannon Strand
   
Class 14 Lead Rein
1st  Eliza Heard Mackie
   
Class 15 Nursery Stakes
1st Pip Williams Jack VIII
2nd  Alice Board Smokey
3rd Betsy Board Gypsy
4th Georgia Sheldon-Smith Smudge-A-Licious
   
Class 16 Open WH Pony
1st Kim Brand Pipers Last Stand
2nd Ella Humphreys Chaspoc Bendy Boy
3rd Carolyn Bourne Abby Star
4th Megan Thomson Louis
5th Cecily Hine Bo-derry Berti
   
Class 17 Open WH Horse
1st Tamsin O'Connor Mavericks Cape Caracus
2nd Amy Somerton Crackerjack
3rd Ciara Hubble Pepsi
4th Ellie Squires Limited Edition
5th Louise Putt Miss Tiggywinkle
Working Hunter Champion
Pip Williams Jack VIII
   
Class 18 Family Horse/Pony
1st Jazz Brook Black Jack
2nd Ellie Gooding Daisy
3rd Stacey Combes Molly
4th Pip Williams Jack VIII
5th Louise Pott Miss Tiggywinkle
6th Debbie Hutchings  Tikaroo
   
Class 19 Best Combination
1st Laura Taylor Greymere Bollinger
2nd Louise Pott Miss Tiggywinkle
3rd Amalie Taverner Carwood Olympian
4th Alexia Orchard
5th Amy Somerton Crackerjack
6th Ellen Goodhall Daisy
   
Class 21 Fancy Dress
1st Lily May
2nd Ellie White
3rd Hattie Barnes
     
Class 22 Lead Rein/1st Ridden/M&M Lead 
1st Leah Davis Freddy
   
Class 23 Young Handlers 9 & under
1st Leah Davis Freddy
2nd Maddy Hall Spikey
Young Handlers 9 - 12
1st Amalie Taverner Carwood Olympian
   
Class 24 M&M Large/Small Breeds (a)
1st Amalie Taverner Carwood Olympian
2nd Maria Chakraborty Milsean Molteaser
3rd Amy Huxtable Dunbury Hot Chocolate
4th Hazel Hayes Kilmannon Princess
1st (b) Leah Davies Freddie
2nd (b) Connie Small Cleo
3rd (b) Tilly Kolowski Charlie
4th (b) Sophie Channing True Love Apollo V
   
Class 25 Ridden Cob/Maxi Cob
1st Jazz Brooks Black Jack
2nd Kath Merrick Thunder
   
Class 26 Coloured Horse/Pony
1st Emma Jane Lineham Rolleston Alcatraz
2nd  Georgina Tulley King Charles II
3rd Kate King
4th Alexi Orchard
5th Ellen Goodhall Daisy
6th Sophie Channing True Love Apollo V
   
Class 27 Veteran Horse/Pony
1st Eliza Heard Mackie
2nd Megan Thompson-Summers Louis
3rd Ursula Fincham Storm
4th Ellie Squires Limited Edition
5th Anna Thurley Heidi
6th Molly Reeve Spirit
   
Class 28 Pony Club D Level 1
1st Lucy Moule Elana
2nd  Cathy Casey Budgens Bo
3rd= Lindsay Fowler Arfer
= Lesley Oats O'Mally
5th Emma Jane Lineham Rollestone Alcatraz
   
Class 29a Prelim 14
1st Polly Vogel Archer
2nd Lindsay Fowler Arfer
3rd Kerry Warren-Blackwell Campbeltown Gift
   
Class 29b Prelim 14
1st Debbie Hutchings Tikaroo
2nd Amy Huxtable Dunbury Hot Chocolate
3rd Megan Thompson-Summers Louis
4th Hazel Hayes Kilmannan Princess
5th Gemma Ruffle Elana
6th Kate King
   
Class 29c Prelim 14 (WSDDC Qualifier)
1st Di Sealey Dansky
2nd Carolyn Bourne Abby Star
3rd Jo Lowe Bluee
4th Pip Williams Jack VIII
5th Katherine Milward Bonny Prince Luso
   
Class 30 Novice 27
1st Polly Vogel The Archer
2nd Pip Williams Jack VIII
3rd Kerry Warren-Blackwell Campbeltown Gift

 

SFH Hunter Trial Sunday 7th April, Southcott Farm, Winkleigh

A huge thank you to every one who made this event possible, especially those who turned up on the day and bared the bitter cold for what turned out to be a long day.

A fantastic turn out of competitors, made for a great day, we hope every one enjoyed taking part as much as we did running the even, we hope to see you all again next year.

CLASS 1

Place

Number

Rider

Horse

Time
1st 29 Isobel Davies Shadow 77.21
2nd 30 Zoe Davies Belle 82.48
3rd 20 Toby Humphreys Molly 84024
4th 15 Amelia Childs Red Hot Rocket 88.95
5th 31 Anya Hitt Raggie 89.86
6th 26 Phillippa Davies Rufty Tufty 91.51
7th 24 Shelley Copp Polly 94.7
8th 43 Tatiana Wharton Folly 180.8

 

CLASS 2a

Place

Number

Rider

Horse

Time
1st 21 Ella Humphreys Molly 91.53
2nd 57 Alice Board Smokey 96.78
3rd 67 Georgina wood Lola 99.37
4th 35 Bethany Cork Frosty 100.04
5th 29 Isobel Davies Shadow 102.95
6th 53 Calista White William 108.18
7th 30 Zoe Davies Belle 121.96
8th 56 Betsy Board Gypsy 133.56

 

CLASS 2b

Place

Number

Rider

Horse

Time
1st 25 Shelley Copp Romeo 87.49
2nd 82 Alice Williams Macushla 85.95
3rd 120 Jodie coombes Classic Saucy Sue 85.18
4th 32 Pru Mcnulty Raggie 89.09
5th 58 Pippa cogdell Silverlea Slip Anchor 89.48
6th 75 Lucie Moore Duke 91.72
7th 37 Freya Watts Corindon Moonshine 92.28
8th 19 Cathey Casey Burden Bo 79.93

 

CLASS 2c

Place

Number

Rider

Horse

Time
1st 17 Millie Knott Diva 87.02
2nd 95 Paula Marks Mr Mo 88.23
3rd 25 Shelley Copp Romeo 89.58
4th 122 Jessica Harrison Briana 92.09
5th 57 Alice Board Smokey 93.17
6th 134 Oscar kolowski King 94.45
7th 92 Sam Tucker Court Jester 98.5
8th 19 Cathey Casey Burden Bo 99.65

 

CLASS 3

Place

Number

Rider

Horse

Time pen
1st 123/124 Zoe Berrisford & Sally Trump Fergus& Seb 81.14  
2nd 148/607 Jo Lowe& Naomi Huntley Bella& Kita 93.86  
3rd 98/99 Rhiannon Tewson & Alice Crockrel Mossie& Brazil 90.72 5
4th 72/73 Megan chapman & Jenny Carr Evie& Cello 93.14 5
5th 105/106 Elsie Payne& Naomi Galbraith Hoe Marionette & Hoe Manika 103.95 5
6th 68/69 Alex Batstone & Lettie Noel Fred & Winston 110.96 5
7th 118/119 Andrea Riggs & Karen Corbett Charlie & Barney 80.8 10
8th 111/112 Lisa Smale & Ella Pickard Frank &Pocket 100.93 10

 

CLASS 4a

Place

Number

Rider

Horse

Time
1st 7 Juliette Huckstep City Reach 82.81
2nd 79 Cecily Hine Bo-derry Bertie 82.20
3rd 120 Jodie coombes Classic Saucy Sue 83.81
4th 158 Fran Hodge Giansowen Lad 82.04
5th 13 Zara Cameron Philly 80.64
6th 112 Ella Pickard Pocket 80.44
7th 157 Eleanor Bishop Ashwood Gem 80.34
8th 107 Cheryl Mundy Hoe Punchinello 85.95

 

CLASS 4b

Place

Number

Rider

Horse

Time
1st 133 Oscar kolowski Wizard 80.56
2nd 147 Phoebe Swan James 85.45
3rd 183 Jo Binns Ruby 86.62
4th 118 Andrea Riggs Charlie 87.64
5th 607 Naomi Huntley Kita 78.10
6th 158 Fran Hodge Giansowen Lad 78.01
7th 131 Emily Harris Vindimor 88.39
8th 151 Pamela Martin Cluneburn 90.54

 

CLASS 5

Place

Number

Rider

Horse

Time
1st 5 Eleanor Ansell Grace 78.84
2nd 174 Jacqui Stokes Cracker 78.59
3rd 113 Sophie Burgess Orlando II 79.7
4th 10 Sarah Fletcher Robbie 79.92
5th 3 Jeremy Brown Walker 80.4
6th 175 Nicky Ralph Cameron 80.51
7th 124 Sally Trump Seb 77.48
8th 199 Shona Sibey Rio 81.44

 

CLASS 6

Place

Number

Rider

Horse

Time
1st 102 Vikki Maddox Eastern Anastasia 77.34
2nd 164 Natalie Moore Holly 78.57
3rd 3 Jeremy Brown Walker 78.63
4th 173 Maggie Price Indie 79.72
5th 8 Elsa Kent Macquino 80.24
6th 189 Jenny Smith Gracie 73.17
7th 101 Katie Maddox Tigora 72.67
8th 161 Rebecca Handford Gulley Boy 81.40
http://www.silvertonfoxhounds.co.uk © Silverton Hunt Ltd 2011 to 2018 - GDPR & Privacy Policy